Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Nike / John Rowland Games
April 28th 2018 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
30 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Apr 28th
Results
Video
News
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
30
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
47
2
2011
1
171
3
2010
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
47
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Nike / John Rowland Games
Apr 29th 2012, 2:04am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Chinguacousy Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Paris District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Paris, Ontario
Elmvale District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Elmvale, Ontario
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Crescent School - Willowdale
Dunbarton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pickering, Ontario
Ecole Mgr-de-charbonnel Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Basil the Great College School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
St Edmund Campion Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Courtice Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Courtice, Ontario
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Loretto College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
St Michael High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Nelson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Riverside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Oshawa Central Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Bishop Strachan - Toronto
Orillia Dist Coll & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Orillia, Ontario
George S Henry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Msgr Percy Johnson Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Westdale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
R.S. McLaughlin Collegiate & V I Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Archbishop Romero Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Trafalgar Castle - Whitby
Eastview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Woodland Christian High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Sherwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Greenwood College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
General Amherst District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherstburg, Ontario
THE YORK SCHOOL
Monsignor Paul Dwyer High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Innisdale Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Saugeen District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Elgin, Ontario
Highland Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Dundas, Ontario
St George International Clg Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Kingsville District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Ontario
St. Mary's Waterloo
Maxwell Heights Public School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Peters Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Centennial Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Bishop Reding Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Milton, Ontario
Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Ferris Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bay, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Anderson Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cawthra Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Our Lady Of Lourdes Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Erindale Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Forest Hill Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
ES Theriault Track and Field and Cross Country - Timmins, Ontario
Henry Street High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Lorne Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St David Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Uxbridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Uxbridge, Ontario
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Havergal College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Thomas of Villanova - King City Track and Field and Cross Country - King City, Ontario
All Saints Catholic Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Richview Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Resurrection Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Michael's College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Country Day School - King City
Pickering High School Track and Field - Ajax, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
St Marguerite d'Youville Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Elmira District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Pope John Paul II CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Clement's School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ajax, Ontario
George Vanier Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
Nike / John Rowland Games
2012 Results - Nike / John Rowland Games
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Apr 29th 2012, 2:04am
Nike / John Rowland Games
- Apr 28, 2012
Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
All Saints - Whitby
Anderson Collegiate
Archbishop Romero - Toronto
AY Jackson - North York
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Marrocco-Thomas Merton
Bishop P.F. Reding
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Cawthra Park
Centennial Collegiate
Central Collegiate
Central Technical
Chaminade College
Chinguacousy
Country Day
Courtice
Crescent
Dr Norman Bethune
Dunbarton
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Eastview
Elmira
Elmvale
Emery
Erindale
ES Thériault Catholic
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
General Amherst
George S Henry Academy
Georges Vanier - North York
Greenwood College
Havergal
Henry Street
Highland
Hillfield Strathallan
Humberside
Innisdale
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
Kingsville
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Lorne Park
Malvern
Mary Ward
Maxwell Heights - Oshawa
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monsignor Charbonnel
Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic
Monsignor Percy Johnson
Neil McNeil
Nelson
North Toronto
Northern - Sarnia
Northern - Toronto
Notre Dame - Ajax
Notre Dame - Toronto
Orillia District CVI
Our Lady of Lourdes
Paris
Pickering - Ajax
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
Port Hope
Resurrection
RH King Academy
Richview CI
Riverside
Royal St. George's
RS McLaughlin
Saugeen
Sherwood
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Clement's - Toronto
St David
St Edmund Campion
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Marquerite d’Youville
St Michael - Niagra Falls
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Peter's - Barrie
St Thomas Aquinas - Oakville
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
St. Mary's Waterloo
The York
Thousand Islands
Trafalgar Castle
Trenton
Uxbridge
Vincent Massey
West Ferris
Westdale
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Woodland Christian
York Mills
|
100m
|
400m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henderson, Joshua
RH King Academy
15.28m
(50'1.5)
1
2
Wareham, Collin
Birchmount Park
15.13m
(49'7.5)
1
3
Kattan, Jason
Crescent
14.72m
(48'3.5)
1
4
Tomlinson, Shemar
James Cardinal M
12.88m
(42'3)
1
5
Hewak, Jesse
Anderson Collegi
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
7
Dell'Orso, Adam
Michael Power-St
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
8
O'Connor, Matt
Central Collegia
11.36m
(37'3)
1
9
Oliyad, Wahessa
Neil McNeil
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
10
Patterson, Ryan
Sir John A MacDo
11.10m
(36'5)
1
11
Belli, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
10.30m
(33'9.5)
1
12
Salvati, David
Crescent
10.11m
(33'2)
1
13
Walker, Nolan
Chaminade Colleg
9.96m
(32'8)
1
14
Atangan, Justin
Brebeuf College
9.52m
(31'2.75)
1
15
Macchia, Anthony
Chaminade Colleg
8.23m
(27'0)
1
16
Autencio, Kevin
Brebeuf College
7.74m
(25'4.5)
1
17
Raharjo, Adithiya
Brebeuf College
7.73m
(25'4.25)
1
18
McCann, Spencer
Birchmount Park
7.31m
(23'11.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delbove, Matthew
William Lyon Mac
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
2
Rosati, Mike
Chaminade Colleg
13.79m
(45'2.75)
1
3
Amankwaa, Jesse
Michael Power-St
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
4
DiGiovanni, Marco
Chaminade Colleg
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
5
Sepp, Luke
Dunbarton
11.85m
(38'10.5)
1
6
Diamenti, Matt
Chaminade Colleg
11.36m
(37'3)
1
7
Couture, Cody
Sir John A MacDo
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
9
Allong, Jayshean
Dunbarton
10.53m
(34'6.5)
1
10
White, Nathan
Thousand Islands
9.61m
(31'6.25)
1
11
Cathcart, Cole
Thousand Islands
9.21m
(30'2.5)
1
12
Grace, Jake
Eastview
9.09m
(29'9.75)
1
14
Carvalho, Felipe
William Lyon Mac
8.05m
(26'4.75)
1
15
Larrea-Mas, Alex
St Patrick - Tor
8.00m
(26'2.75)
1
16
Catalano-Reid, Nic
Brebeuf College
6.64m
(21'9.25)
1
18
Ginzberg, Benjamin
William Lyon Mac
6.50m
(21'3.75)
1
--
Rollox, Jahleel
Francis Liberman
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Nelson, Rory
Blessed Mother T
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kikolovski, Peter
Malvern
15.96m
(52'4.25)
1
2
Pawliw, Eli
Nelson
14.38m
(47'2)
1
4
Baggio, Austin
Our Lady of Lour
13.82m
(45'4)
1
5
Skeath, Jared
Bishop Allen Aca
13.40m
(43'11.5)
1
6
Cathcart, Kyle
Thousand Islands
13.37m
(43'10.25)
1
7
Thomas, Darwene
Chaminade Colleg
12.93m
(42'5)
1
8
Darrah, Mark
Thousand Islands
12.70m
(41'8)
1
9
Blanchard, Dustin
Thousand Islands
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
10
Obiri-Yeboah, Jona
Father Henry Car
11.83m
(38'9.75)
1
11
Lyon, Victor
Dunbarton
11.60m
(38'0.5)
1
12
Solomon, Junior
Innisdale
11.34m
(37'2.25)
1
13
Williams, Justin
Bishop Allen Aca
10.95m
(35'11)
1
14
Cardenas, Esteban
St Michael's - T
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
15
Linda, Jhalil
Dunbarton
9.85m
(32'3.75)
1
16
Mutenure, Innocent
Francis Liberman
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
17
Tonello, Matthew
Brebeuf College
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
18
Cole, Dihlon
Chaminade Colleg
9.43m
(30'11.25)
1
19
Currie, Jahleel
Chaminade Colleg
9.29m
(30'5.75)
1
20
Henning, Cole
Eastview
9.20m
(30'2)
1
21
Draper, Wes
Eastview
7.95m
(26'0.75)
1
22
Augustine, Curtis
Jean Vanier Cath
7.93m
(26'0)
1
23
Brogno, Francesco
St Basil the Gre
7.61m
(24'11.5)
1
24
McEwen, Kevin
Trenton
7.19m
(23'7)
1
25
Nouri-Nejad, Danie
Brebeuf College
6.70m
(21'11.75)
1
--
Brown, David
Father Henry Car
ND
(--)
1
--
Dixon, Laureldo
Father Henry Car
ND
(--)
1
--
Allert, Tyrell
Central Technica
ND
(--)
1
--
Twumasi-Ankrah, Al
Father Henry Car
ND
(--)
1
--
Eira, Joey
St Peter's - Bar
ND
(--)
1
--
Pitts, Tim
Eastview
ND
(--)
1
--
Dennis, Trunel
St Edmund Campio
ND
(--)
1
--
Chaaman, James
Crescent
ND
(--)
1
--
Wilson-Clarke, Ash
Brebeuf College
ND
(--)
1
--
Hunter, James
Eastview
ND
(--)
1
--
Brittain, Kai
Elmvale
ND
(--)
1
--
Jamal, Babar
Sir Wilfrid Laur
ND
(--)
1
--
Smith, Alexander
Lester B Pearson
ND
(--)
1
--
White, Kaheel
Father Henry Car
ND
(--)
1
--
Racicot, Daniel
St Basil the Gre
ND
(--)
1
--
Camacho, Franktonn
Bishop Allen Aca
ND
(--)
1
--
Baronet, Joshua
Monsignor Paul D
ND
(--)
1
--
Ahmed, Ramy
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
--
Bertucci, Francesc
St Michael's - T
ND
(--)
1
--
Macmillan, Sam
St Michael's - T
ND
(--)
1
--
Spencer, Justin
St Patrick - Tor
ND
(--)
1
--
Pesa, Rocco
Father John Redm
ND
(--)
1
--
Twimasi-Ankrah, Er
Father Henry Car
ND
(--)
1
--
Zulys, Alex
St Michael's - T
ND
(--)
1
--
Orsini, Joseph
St Michael's - T
ND
(--)
1
--
Withers, Fraser
St Michael's - T
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marfo, Obeng
Father Henry Car
12.14m
(39'9.75)
1
2
Smith, Megan
Eastview
9.52m
(31'2.75)
1
3
Davis, Rayun
Dunbarton
9.50m
(31'2)
1
4
Yu, Cha How
Father John Redm
8.89m
(29'2)
1
5
D'Arsie, Rachel
Cawthra Park
8.84m
(29'0)
1
6
Rowena, Desta
Loretto College
8.59m
(28'2)
1
7
Lindsay, Stanette
James Cardinal M
8.07m
(26'5.5)
1
9
Goodwin, Kayla
Dunbarton
7.24m
(23'9)
1
10
Chubb, Sadie
Eastview
7.14m
(23'5)
1
11
Yaw, Olivia
Francis Liberman
7.02m
(23'0.25)
1
12
McDonald, Kiandra
Francis Liberman
6.99m
(22'11)
1
13
Verrydt, Madi
Trafalgar Castle
6.94m
(22'9)
1
14
Balakrishnan, Luck
William Lyon Mac
6.49m
(21'3.5)
1
15
Thomas, Elisa
St Joseph's Coll
6.45m
(21'1.75)
1
16
Mema, Iva
William Lyon Mac
6.43m
(21'1)
1
18
Reid, Christina
James Cardinal M
6.00m
(19'8)
1
21
Abi-Rashed, Laura
Trafalgar Castle
5.09m
(16'8.25)
1
22
Mastroianni, Victo
Havergal
4.75m
(15'7)
1
--
Liu, Sijia
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
--
Catana, Carla
Bishop Allen Aca
ND
(--)
1
--
Nelson, Alanis
Cardinal Newman
ND
(--)
1
--
Brooks, Kaithlin
St Peter's - Bar
ND
(--)
1
--
Zatautas, Katie
Bishop Allen Aca
ND
(--)
1
--
Harper, Erica
Havergal
ND
(--)
1
--
Lord, Amanda
Our Lady of Lour
ND
(--)
1
--
Boland, DeJoure
James Cardinal M
ND
(--)
1
--
Tyo, Amanda
Dunbarton
ND
(--)
1
--
Olszewski, Adriann
Our Lady of Lour
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pezzutto, Elizabet
Michael Power-St
9.96m
(32'8)
1
2
Carpenter, Amy
Malvern
9.89m
(32'5.25)
1
3
Holt, Melissa
Michael Power-St
7.82m
(25'7.75)
1
4
Bucci, Jennifer
Bishop Allen Aca
7.77m
(25'5.75)
1
5
DaSilveira, Letici
Bishop Allen Aca
7.22m
(23'8.25)
1
6
Camilleri, Erica
Michael Power-St
7.18m
(23'6.5)
1
7
Oduh, Nkechinyen
St Patrick - Tor
7.06m
(23'1.75)
1
8
Brown, Leah
Eastview
6.84m
(22'5.25)
1
9
Bell, Darby
Thousand Islands
6.80m
(22'3.5)
1
10
Karakolis, Dara
Birchmount Park
6.73m
(22'0.75)
1
11
Allen, Keira
Michael Power-St
6.51m
(21'4.25)
1
12
Proulx, Zoe
Father John Redm
6.36m
(20'10.25)
1
13
McArthur, Taylor
Hillfield Strath
5.89m
(19'3.75)
1
14
Ricard, Catherine
Trenton
5.82m
(19'1)
1
15
Lang, Kacey
Eastview
5.39m
(17'8)
1
16
Wallace, Mia
Trafalgar Castle
4.77m
(15'7.75)
1
17
Check, Michelle
Bishop Strachan
4.57m
(14'11.75)
1
18
Persijin, Ana
Father John Redm
3.99m
(13'1)
1
--
Mohan-Winter, Dena
Monsignor Percy
ND
(--)
1
--
Lawrence, Shawnell
Monsignor Paul D
ND
(--)
1
--
Snell, Rosemary
Bishop Strachan
ND
(--)
1
--
Baran, Nicole
Monsignor Paul D
ND
(--)
1
--
Creary, Caleesha
Jean Vanier Cath
ND
(--)
1
--
Madassa, Natasha
Loretto Abbey
ND
(--)
1
--
James, Chante
Archbishop Romer
ND
(--)
1
--
Binning-Jones, Sim
All Saints - Whi
ND
(--)
1
--
Boyle, Jacklynn
Bishop Strachan
ND
(--)
1
--
Guizzetti, Lauren
Bishop Strachan
ND
(--)
1
--
Yu, Cha How
Father John Redm
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crew, Brittany
Birchmount Park
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
2
Halladay, Addi
Thousand Islands
10.75m
(35'3)
1
3
Irwin, Sam
Elmvale
9.70m
(31'9.75)
1
4
Lam, Janice
Dr Norman Bethun
9.00m
(29'6.25)
1
5
Whiting, Britney
Trenton
8.74m
(28'8)
1
6
Harvey, Vaneza
St Joseph's Coll
8.40m
(27'6.5)
1
7
Hanson, Judeon
Central Collegia
8.22m
(26'11.5)
1
8
Taylor, Kimberly
St Joseph's Coll
8.01m
(26'3.25)
1
9
Kasongo, Deborah
Jean Vanier Cath
7.57m
(24'10)
1
10
Rowe, Monique
Dunbarton
7.52m
(24'8)
1
11
Anang, Lordeen
Monsignor Percy
7.25m
(23'9.25)
1
12
Frenette, Maddy
Eastview
7.06m
(23'1.75)
1
13
Marzouca, Zoe
Trafalgar Castle
6.86m
(22'6)
1
14
Raplh, Lianne
Bishop Allen Aca
6.76m
(22'2)
1
15
Christie, Jordan
Eastview
6.67m
(21'10.5)
1
16
Latoszewska, Anett
All Saints - Whi
6.64m
(21'9.25)
1
17
Sinclair, Shantel
Anderson Collegi
6.57m
(21'6.5)
1
18
Hall, Caitlin
Father John Redm
6.38m
(20'11)
1
19
Seymour, Bria
Trafalgar Castle
5.82m
(19'1)
1
20
Koo, Meighan
Loretto Abbey
5.59m
(18'4)
1
21
Bahasadri, Jasmine
Jean Vanier Cath
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
--
Njoku, Queen
Father John Redm
ND
(--)
1
--
Jackson, Jenn
Eastview
ND
(--)
1
--
Ladelfonso, Joseph
St Edmund Campio
ND
(--)
1
--
Laing, Krista
Monsignor Paul D
ND
(--)
1
--
Agbons, Amina
St Basil the Gre
ND
(--)
1
--
Sirrs, Lauren
Monsignor Paul D
ND
(--)
1
--
Davidson, Lynn
Francis Liberman
ND
(--)
1
--
Manson, Amanda
Trafalgar Castle
ND
(--)
1
--
Goldup, Carly
Bishop Allen Aca
ND
(--)
1
--
Bhrapakaran, Ashab
Dr Norman Bethun
ND
(--)
1
--
Roger, Cheyanne
Michael Power-St
ND
(--)
1
--
Liang, Maggie
Dr Norman Bethun
ND
(--)
1
--
Ferreira, Jennifer
Archbishop Romer
ND
(--)
1
--
Barrett, Kate
Dunbarton
ND
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
155512 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
113 shares:
Nike / John Rowland Games
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
,
All Saints Catholic Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
,
Anderson Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
4
comment(s)
Bryan Bartle
when are the 3000m videos going to be up?
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 29th 2012, 11:07am
Ontrunner
Thanks for the update, Chris- I'll stay tuned!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 29th 2012, 3:25am
Chris Nickinson
Nike John Rowland Games results from Toronto are posted! Videos coming soon!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 29th 2012, 2:53am
Zack Jones
Jeremy Coughler wins the invitational 3000m in a ridiculous time of 8:26
1
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 28th 2012, 11:07pm
History for Nike / John Rowland Games
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
30
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
47
2
2011
1
171
3
2010
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#nike
#john-rowland
#uxbridge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!