Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Nike / John Rowland Games
April 28th 2018 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
30 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 Apr 24th
Results
Video
News
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
30
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
47
2
2011
1
171
3
2010
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Nike / John Rowland Games
Apr 25th 2010, 1:09am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Park Street Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Orillia, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
St Francis Xavier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Manitoulin Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - M'chigeeng, Ontario
J Clarke Richardson Collegiate Track and Field and Cross Country - Ajax, Ontario
Uxbridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Uxbridge, Ontario
Oakwood Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
MacLachlan College
Dr John M Denison Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Msgr Percy Johnson Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
E L Crossley Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fonthill, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Monarch Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lo-ellen Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sudbury, Ontario
Dunbarton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pickering, Ontario
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Ctl Commerce Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Stouffville District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stouffville, Ontario
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Hagersville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hagersville, Ontario
Courtice Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Courtice, Ontario
Bramalea Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Espanola High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Espanola, Ontario
Pine Ridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pickering, Ontario
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Bloor CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Aurora High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Grey Highlands Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Flesherton, Ontario
Oshawa Central Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Turner Fenton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
St Michael High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Eastview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Saugeen District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Elgin, Ontario
R.S. McLaughlin Collegiate & V I Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Lawrence Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bayview Glen - Don Mills
Westlane Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Pope John Paul II CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Archbishop Romero Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Innisdale Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Academy for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Our Lady Of Lourdes Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Monsignor Paul Dwyer High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Georgetown District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Georgetown, Ontario
St George International Clg Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
De La Salle College - Toronto
Denis Morris Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
Cawthra Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Centre Wellington Dist Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fergus, Ontario
Anderson Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Forest Hill Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Ridley College - St. Catherine
Sir Winston Churchill Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Richview Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Clarkson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Henry Street High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Sir Allan MacNab SS Track andField and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
St Michael's College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Thomas of Villanova - King City Track and Field and Cross Country - King City, Ontario
Notre Dame College Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Martingrove Collegiate Instutute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Loyola Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
All Saints Catholic Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
St Thomas More Cath Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Clement's School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lakeshore Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Colborne, Ontario
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
St Aloysius Gonzaga School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Pickering High School Track and Field - Ajax, Ontario
Highland Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Dundas, Ontario
University Of Toronto Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Crescent School - Willowdale
Milliken Mills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Unionville, Ontario
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Basil the Great College School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
St Joan of Arc Catholic SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ajax, Ontario
Port Perry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Perry, Ontario
Dante Alighiere Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Trafalgar Castle - Whitby
Invited groups
2010
Nike / John Rowland Games
2010 Results - Nike / John Rowland Games
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 25th 2010, 1:09am
Nike / John Rowland Games
- Apr 24, 2010
Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albert Campbell
All Saints - Whitby
Anderson Collegiate
Archbishop Romero - Toronto
Aurora
Bayview Glen
Birchmount Park CI
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Bloor
Bramalea Secondary
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Carter Acad - Willowdale
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Cawthra Park
Cedarbrae CI
Central Collegiate
Central Commerce Collegiate
Central Technical
Centre Wellington
Chaminade College
Clarkson
Courtice
Crescent
Crestwood
Dante Alighieri
De La Salle College
Denis Morris
Don Mills
Dr JM Denison
Dr Norman Bethune
Dunbarton
Eastview
EL Crossley
Espanola
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Fletcher's Meadow
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
Georgetown
Grey Highlands
Hagersville
Henry Street
Highland
Innisdale
J Clarke Richardson
James Cardinal McGuigan
Lakeshore Cath - Port Colborne
Lawrence Park
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Lo-Ellen Park
London Central
Loyola Catholic
MacLachlan College
Malvern
Manitoulin
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Milliken Mills
Monarch Park
Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic
Monsignor Percy Johnson
Neil McNeil
Newtonbrook
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Notre Dame - Ajax
Notre Dame - Burlington
Notre Dame College - Welland
Oakwood
Opeongo
Our Lady of Lourdes
Park Street CI
Pickering - Ajax
Pine Ridge
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
Port Perry
Renfrew
RH King Academy
Richview CI
Ridley College
Royal St. George's
RS McLaughlin
Saugeen
Sir Allan MacNab
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
St Aloysius Gonzaga
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Clement's - Toronto
St Francis Xavier - Mississauga
St Joan of Arc - Mississauga
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Kitchener
St Michael - Niagra Falls
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Thomas Aquinas - Oakville
St Thomas More
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Stouffville
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trafalgar Castle
Trenton
Trinity College
Turner Fenton
University of Toronto
Uxbridge
Vincent Massey
Westlane
Westview Centennial
York Mills
|
100m
|
400m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wheatley, Tevin
Fletcher's Meado
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
2
Champagne, Aaron
Monsignor Paul D
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Rasing, Marc
Brebeuf College
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Lee, Edmond
Dr Norman Bethun
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Buado, Darwin
Brebeuf College
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
6
REMIGIO, JEROME
Our Lady of Lour
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Cornelisse, Alex
Thousand Islands
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
8
Campbell, Carlos
Fletcher's Meado
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
9
Naveetherarajah, Naresh
RH King Academy
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
9
Hall, Matthew
Bramalea Seconda
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
11
Fletcher, Markeem
Fletcher's Meado
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
12
Thomas, Terrence
Bramalea Seconda
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
13
Nguyen, Alexander
St Basil the Gre
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
14
Wan, George
North Toronto
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
14
Dobson, David
Fletcher's Meado
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
16
Savariuthu, Devon
Brebeuf College
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
17
Raveenthiran, Tharsan
Albert Campbell
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
17
Syed, Aakbar
York Mills
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
19
Lewis, Terek
Blessed Mother T
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
20
Leung, Marcus
Bayview Glen
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
21
Zurita, Christian
York Mills
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
22
Cai, Sammy
Don Mills
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
23
Laroque, AJ
St Mary's - Broc
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
23
Zhang, Matthew
Don Mills
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
25
Stanley, Josh
Central Collegia
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
26
Barbon, Stephen
Cardinal Newman
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
27
Henry, Jadon
Albert Campbell
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
28
Cheung, Justin
Crescent
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
29
Pepito, Moises
Central Technica
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
30
Chen, John
Dr Norman Bethun
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
31
Song, Eddie
Crescent
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
32
Gerami, Hooman
Newtonbrook
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
33
Tonlin, Carl
Cardinal Newman
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
34
Campbell, Jevon
Fletcher's Meado
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
35
Giridhar, Thanvir
Don Mills
3.98m
(13'0.5)
nwi
1
36
D'Sousa, Craig
St Aloysius Gonz
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
37
McLaughlin, Quieai
Fletcher's Meado
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
38
HILL, TRAVIS
Our Lady of Lour
2.20m
(7'2.5)
nwi
1
-
Thai, Kevin
Central Technica
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Sukuhar, Nivake
Albert Campbell
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Thurairajah, Thilakshan
RH King Academy
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Da Silva, Daniel
St Basil the Gre
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Zhou, Joey
Dr Norman Bethun
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Martyn, TJ
Eastview
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
4
Hill, Royan
Brebeuf College
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
5
Boileau, Scott
Thousand Islands
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Manu, Michael
Cardinal Newman
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Flemmy, Aydan
RS McLaughlin
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
8
Oshinowo, Olu
Neil McNeil
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
9
Trivino, Aaron
Pope John Paul I
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
10
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
11
Huang, Jackie
Albert Campbell
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
12
Purcell, Patrick
St Mary's - Broc
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
13
Kebede, Mickey
Neil McNeil
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
14
Diodati, Andre
Richview CI
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
15
Kim, Daniel
London Central
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
16
Tahavori, Houman
Newtonbrook
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
17
Harper, Amar
Albert Campbell
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
18
Essomba, Yannick
Brebeuf College
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
19
Carualho, Sergio
James Cardinal M
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
20
Wilson, Dustin
Trenton
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
21
Dinos, Jayson
Cardinal Newman
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
22
Deguzman, Keenan
St Aloysius Gonz
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
23
Noutay, Brandon
Neil McNeil
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
24
Atkinson, Nathaniel
Neil McNeil
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
25
Aulak, Affan
Cawthra Park
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
26
Pinto, Brendan
St Aloysius Gonz
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
26
Abrams, David
St Mary's - Broc
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
28
Edwards, Vernold
Blessed Mother T
4.07m
(13'4)
nwi
1
29
Hiltz, Michael
St Mary's - Broc
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
30
Cheng, Laurence
Trinity College
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
31
Severson, Luke
St Mary's - Broc
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
32
Smith, Matthew
St Mary's - Broc
3.53m
(11'6.75)
nwi
1
33
Luong, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
3.47m
(11'4.5)
nwi
1
34
Kamath, Deudutt
London Central
3.39m
(11'1.25)
nwi
1
35
Knapp, Riley
St Mary's - Broc
3.28m
(10'9)
nwi
1
36
Nagy, Darrien
Bramalea Seconda
3.05m
(10'0)
nwi
1
37
Shantz, Keegan
Crestwood
2.73m
(8'11.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burns, Dylan
Thousand Islands
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
2
Young, Arren
Cedarbrae CI
6.31m
(20'8.25)
nwi
1
3
Montinat, Birko
Neil McNeil
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Bassan, Bunny
Father John Redm
6.02m
(19'9)
nwi
1
5
Taylor, O'Shea
York Mills
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
6
Djan, Derek
Monsignor Percy
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
7
Daniels, Chris
Stouffville
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
8
Liang, Jason
Dr Norman Bethun
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
9
Merritt, Kenlyee
Lester B Pearson
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
10
Mahadevan, Maurathan
Albert Campbell
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
11
Murray, Dustin
Eastview
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
12
Tremblay, Nick
Trenton
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
13
Lo, Nicholas
Dr Norman Bethun
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
14
Paju, Chris
Pine Ridge
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
15
Gordon, Justin
Pine Ridge
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
16
Hutchcroft, Jake
Anderson Collegi
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
17
Kerto, Kenny
Pope John Paul I
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
18
Jordan, Jermain
Pine Ridge
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
19
Malcolm, Evan
Stouffville
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
20
Tavolieri, Alberto
Chaminade Colleg
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
21
Doto, Trevor
Malvern
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
22
Ip, Lawrence
Dr Norman Bethun
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
23
Daniel, George
St Thomas of Vil
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
24
Woodward, Julian
Trinity College
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
25
Kayembe, Herue
Neil McNeil
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
26
Valenton, Nicholas
RH King Academy
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
26
Tafel, Leopold
Trinity College
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
28
Lo, Garrick
Dr Norman Bethun
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
29
Gonci, Cameron
Sir Allan MacNab
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
30
Holm, Henry
Monarch Park
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
31
Peirson, Nic
Trenton
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
32
Khotiphom, Brian
RH King Academy
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
33
Foster-Friesen, William
Central Technica
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
34
Wilson-Brown, Micah
J Clarke Richard
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
35
Wellman, Dakota
Trinity College
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
36
Thevendran, Thilukson
Monarch Park
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
37
Liu, Jackie
North Toronto
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
38
Swaby, Isiah
Pine Ridge
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
39
Radwan, Sami
Monarch Park
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
40
Williams-Shephe, Shaquil
Pope John Paul I
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
41
Mundy, Ajit
Turner Fenton
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
42
Yang, Kenny
Albert Campbell
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
43
Furgiuele, Stephen
St Thomas of Vil
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
44
Ho, Conan
Albert Campbell
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
45
Vavaroutsos, Chris
St Michael's - T
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
46
Kuo, Nick
Newtonbrook
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
47
Kokos, Jakub
Trinity College
3.83m
(12'6.75)
nwi
1
48
Wa-Kyendo, Emmanuel
Trinity College
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
49
Desai, Harsh
RH King Academy
3.53m
(11'6.75)
nwi
1
50
Novack, Aaron
York Mills
3.14m
(10'3.5)
nwi
1
-
Chao, Clement
University of To
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Voung, Francis
Francis Liberman
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Khairkahi, Navid
York Mills
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Vijayakumar, Sanveev
Albert Campbell
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adeniji, Adenla
Richview CI
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
2
So, Adrianna
Malvern
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
3
Jones, Karia
York Mills
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Steer, Shemeka
All Saints - Whi
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Del Rosso, Taylor
Central Collegia
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
6
Aladejebi, Dunni
Blessed Mother T
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
6
Corney, Marla
Thousand Islands
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
8
Bianchi, Nicole
Michael Power-St
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Pasternak, Stefanie
St Joseph's - Wi
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
10
Avenbuan, Mary
Francis Liberman
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
11
Merritt, Kerri-Anne
Lester B Pearson
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
12
Carlisle, Emily
Anderson Collegi
4.07m
(13'4)
nwi
1
13
Quinn, Allison
Malvern
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
14
Hall, Robin
London Central
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
15
Chan, Shannon
Albert Campbell
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
16
Henderson, Jamila
Pine Ridge
3.83m
(12'6.75)
nwi
1
17
Ho, Charis
Albert Campbell
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
18
Mlbourne, Ameka
Blessed Mother T
3.78m
(12'4.75)
nwi
1
19
Lackay, Tazzie
Eastview
3.77m
(12'4.25)
nwi
1
20
Atkinson, Christina
North Toronto
3.69m
(12'1.25)
nwi
1
21
Chung, Taija
Fletcher's Meado
3.68m
(12'0.75)
nwi
1
22
Dockery-Bruce, Teshawna
Monsignor Percy
3.66m
(12'0)
nwi
1
23
Flicht, Savanna
Newtonbrook
3.62m
(11'10.5)
nwi
1
24
Ng, Pui Yi
Malvern
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
25
Wallace, Justine
St Joseph's - Wi
3.54m
(11'7.25)
nwi
1
26
Czegledy, Nicole
Trinity College
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
27
Martey, Joycelyn
Bramalea Seconda
3.43m
(11'3)
nwi
1
28
D'Etterle, Stephanie
Trafalgar Castle
3.28m
(10'9)
nwi
1
29
Wong, Elizabeth
York Mills
3.22m
(10'6.75)
nwi
1
30
Cole, Paloma
Bayview Glen
3.18m
(10'5)
nwi
1
31
Woods-Francis, Shenelle
Monsignor Percy
3.16m
(10'4.25)
nwi
1
32
Vezina, Natalie
London Central
3.10m
(10'2)
nwi
1
33
Wu, Katty
Newtonbrook
3.07m
(10'0.75)
nwi
1
34
Liberatore, Alexandra
St Thomas of Vil
2.95m
(9'8)
nwi
1
35
Graham, Korina
St Mary's - Broc
2.90m
(9'6)
nwi
1
36
McCormick, Nadine
Trafalgar Castle
2.53m
(8'3.5)
nwi
1
37
Chowdhry, Malvika
Trafalgar Castle
2.48m
(8'1.5)
nwi
1
-
Plummer, Khadijah
Trafalgar Castle
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Radwank, Rana
All Saints - Whi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Aitken, Rachel
St Aloysius Gonz
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Bawa, Imani
Trinity College
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bates, Jordan
Richview CI
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Ogbeide, Alero
Trafalgar Castle
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Vassel, Chantell
Father Henry Car
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Amaning, Lisa
St Joseph's - Wi
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
5
DeJong, Laura
Thousand Islands
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
5
Taylor, Kimberley
St Joseph's - Wi
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
7
Tusi, Juoy
St Thomas of Vil
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Ferguson, Mikaela
London Central
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
9
Edwards, Marley
Pine Ridge
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
10
Wang, Ellen
Dr Norman Bethun
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
11
Bulanda, Erica
Thousand Islands
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
12
Vigna, Sierra
St Thomas of Vil
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
13
Caringal, Alissa
St Joseph's - Wi
4.07m
(13'4)
nwi
1
14
Camara, Adrian
Blessed Mother T
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
14
Drosdowech, Nadine
London Central
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
16
Clark, Ali
London Central
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
17
Huang, Rachel
Dr Norman Bethun
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
18
Amo-Bafri, Shirley
Father Henry Car
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
19
Moodie, Kashauna
Pope John Paul I
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
20
Guan, Jennifer
Don Mills
3.75m
(12'3.5)
nwi
1
21
Wang, Mary
University of To
3.62m
(11'10.5)
nwi
1
22
Kohl, Kenzie
St Joseph's - Wi
3.54m
(11'7.25)
nwi
1
23
Gayda, Emily
Bayview Glen
3.52m
(11'6.5)
nwi
1
24
Jensen, Kaitlyn
Thousand Islands
3.47m
(11'4.5)
nwi
1
25
Woo, Michelle
Albert Campbell
3.41m
(11'2.25)
nwi
1
26
Wabb, Sam
All Saints - Whi
3.34m
(10'11.5)
nwi
1
27
Harpell, Jessica
Trenton
3.25m
(10'7.75)
nwi
1
28
Roque, Ashley
Our Lady of Lour
3.22m
(10'6.75)
nwi
1
29
Carr, Natasha
St Mary's - Broc
3.20m
(10'5.75)
nwi
1
30
Chan, Chloe
Bayview Glen
3.17m
(10'4.75)
nwi
1
31
Prednergast, Erin
All Saints - Whi
3.14m
(10'3.5)
nwi
1
32
Germayne-May, Flores
Cardinal Newman
3.07m
(10'0.75)
nwi
1
33
Taylor, Alexandria
All Saints - Whi
3.06m
(10'0.25)
nwi
1
34
Cuizon, Samantha
All Saints - Whi
2.96m
(9'8.5)
nwi
1
35
Lee, Amanda
Albert Campbell
2.67m
(8'9)
nwi
1
36
Egas, Kayla
Trenton
2.52m
(8'3)
nwi
1
37
Calbury, Melissa
Trenton
2.39m
(7'10)
nwi
1
-
Magat, Joyce
St Joseph's - Wi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Collins, Yanique
Pine Ridge
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Sambrook, Ashley
St Clement's - T
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Silver, Shaylene
St Mary's - Broc
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Wilmot, Tenisha
Pine Ridge
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Thomas, Kadesha
Pine Ridge
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Camacho, Priscilla
Fletcher's Meado
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ehrhardt, Caroline
Espanola
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
2
Taylor-Chase, Chanice
Notre Dame - Aja
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Fortella, Alana
Milliken Mills
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Liang, Jamie
Dr Norman Bethun
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
5
Whey, Jacklyn
St Aloysius Gonz
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Chiang, Flora
University of To
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
7
Jeffers, Raven
Central Commerce
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
8
Brown-McCook, Shandelle
Blessed Mother T
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
9
McIntyre, Kaitlyn
Thousand Islands
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
10
Elves-Sinclair, Sh'Quaya
Blessed Mother T
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
11
Shanmaugaratnam, Abi
Pope John Paul I
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
12
Guiler, Melissa
London Central
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
12
Pelley-Smith, Natasha
Anderson Collegi
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
14
Jennings, Taylor
London Central
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
15
Marshall, Wendy
Birchmount Park
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
15
Liang, Susan
Dr Norman Bethun
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
17
Brown, Chantelle
Dunbarton
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
18
Johnson, Natalie
J Clarke Richard
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
19
Yu, Annie
Dr Norman Bethun
3.98m
(13'0.5)
nwi
1
20
D'Oliveira, Olivia
Malvern
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
21
Ojo, Elizabeth
James Cardinal M
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
22
Smallwood, Shanice
J Clarke Richard
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
23
Chen, Melissa
St Thomas of Vil
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
24
Jennings, Morgan
London Central
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
25
Wang, Margaret
RH King Academy
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
26
Du, Celia
Cawthra Park
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
27
Hui, Maggie
Dr Norman Bethun
3.69m
(12'1.25)
nwi
1
28
Mukai, Megan
St Joseph's - Wi
3.58m
(11'8.75)
nwi
1
29
Lewis, Shanou-a
J Clarke Richard
3.51m
(11'6)
nwi
1
30
Yeuang, Joanne
Albert Campbell
3.16m
(10'4.25)
nwi
1
31
Lane, Sarah
St Thomas of Vil
3.12m
(10'2.75)
nwi
1
32
Chiu, Elizabeth
Albert Campbell
3.01m
(9'10.5)
nwi
1
-
Perry, Rebecca
St Mary's - Broc
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Mahna, Christina
Newtonbrook
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Ropero, Shantel
Trafalgar Castle
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Hansen, Sharon
Fletcher's Meado
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Nakamatahuynh, Stephanie
Don Mills
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
68409 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
120 shares:
Nike / John Rowland Games
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
All Saints Catholic Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
,
Anderson Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Nike / John Rowland Games
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
30
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
47
2
2011
1
171
3
2010
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#nike
#john-rowland
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!